To apply for Citizenship, you must have stayed in Canada for a minimum of four out of the last six years prior to applying. You must also demonstrate competence of the official language as candidates between the ages of 18-65 will be tested. Overall you must prove that you have established significant ties with Canada and plan on staying here in the future.

****Rules are changing. 

For more information please contact us today.

Copyright © 2017 Taraz Immigration Services. All Rights Reserved.