EB3 green cards are offered to the following three worker groups:

Skilled Worker:

  • Skilled workers are those employees whose job requires minimum two years training or work experience
  • Must not be seasonal or temporary job

Professionals:

  • Professionals are those who hold a U.S. Baccalaureate degree or equivalent relevant to your job
  • Education and experience can not be substituted for a Baccalaureate degree

Other Worker:

  • For jobs requiring less than two years of training or experience
  • Must not be a seasonal or temporary job

For all three groups you must meet the following requirements:

  • There is a shortage of employees that meet the previous requirements in the U.S.
  • Labour certification
  • Have a permanent full time job offer

EB3 green card applications open in May. You may apply to bring your family. This application is for those under 50 years old. Please contact us for more information.

Copyright © 2017 Taraz Immigration Services. All Rights Reserved.