To apply to the Skilled Worker Program, you must work in an occupation that requires a specific skill set. You must also be able to prove that you have at least one year of work experience in this skilled labour position. Other factors that influence your eligibility are:

  • Education
  • Language skills
  • Age
  • If you have arranged employment in Canada or not
  • Employment Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA)
  • Adaptability to Canada
  • Funds for transition

For more information please contact us

Copyright © 2017 Taraz Immigration Services. All Rights Reserved.